334 E 35th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,472,611
Studio
--
Bath
4,400
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $1,472,611, approximately $334 per square foot. 334 E 35th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Sorrentino Gisella
Bought by
334 East 35Th Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
3414 Tilden Associates Llc
Bought by
Sorrentino Gisella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 334 East 35Th Street Llc | $1,225,000 | -- | |
| Sorrentino Gisella | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,413 | $353,250 | $164,250 | $189,000 |
| 2025 | $22,897 | $195,300 | $164,250 | $31,050 |
| 2024 | $22,897 | $183,150 | $164,250 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $23,847 | $194,400 | $164,250 | $30,150 |
| 2022 | $23,399 | $191,250 | $164,250 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $22,081 | $180,000 | $164,250 | $15,750 |
| 2019 | $20,704 | $254,160 | $164,250 | $89,910 |
| 2018 | $20,119 | $158,184 | $81,781 | $76,403 |
| 2017 | $20,119 | $158,184 | $89,654 | $68,530 |
| 2016 | $19,628 | $152,252 | $92,930 | $59,322 |
| 2015 | $12,259 | $141,926 | $103,193 | $38,733 |
| 2014 | $12,259 | $131,414 | $110,776 | $20,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map