333 E 35th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,660 - $958,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $885,665, approximately $402 per square foot. 333 E 35th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and East Flatbush Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Marfo Modupe
Bought by
Marfo Akosua and Marfo Kwaku
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marfo Akosua | -- | -- | |
| Marfo Akosua | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,204 | $50,520 | $13,740 | $36,780 |
| 2025 | $6,797 | $55,920 | $13,740 | $42,180 |
| 2024 | $6,797 | $44,160 | $13,740 | $30,420 |
| 2023 | $6,856 | $53,640 | $13,740 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $47,820 | $13,740 | $34,080 |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $52,440 | $13,740 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $5,899 | $45,540 | $13,740 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $5,735 | $28,132 | $11,146 | $16,986 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $26,541 | $11,132 | $15,409 |
| 2016 | $5,146 | $25,740 | $13,740 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $24,909 | $12,528 | $12,381 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $23,500 | $11,914 | $11,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map