338 E 35th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $936,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $837,000, approximately $434 per square foot. 338 E 35th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,865 | $49,500 | $16,620 | $32,880 |
| 2025 | $7,426 | $56,580 | $16,620 | $39,960 |
| 2024 | $7,426 | $51,180 | $16,620 | $34,560 |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $49,740 | $16,620 | $33,120 |
| 2022 | $6,596 | $54,480 | $16,620 | $37,860 |
| 2021 | $6,869 | $52,020 | $16,620 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $6,446 | $43,680 | $16,620 | $27,060 |
| 2018 | $5,950 | $29,186 | $12,175 | $17,011 |
| 2017 | $5,613 | $27,536 | $13,083 | $14,453 |
| 2016 | $5,437 | $27,199 | $13,406 | $13,793 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $27,195 | $16,139 | $11,056 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $25,677 | $16,173 | $9,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map