334 E Lurline Ct Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,121,775
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E Lurline Ct, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,075,444, approximately $390 per square foot. 334 E Lurline Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Richard G
Bought by
Lopez Richard G and Lopez Kathy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,500
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Richard G
Bought by
Lopez Richard G and Lopez Kathy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Richard G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Richard G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Richard G | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $410,002 | $97,618 | $312,384 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $401,963 | $95,704 | $306,259 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $394,081 | $93,827 | $300,254 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $386,354 | $91,987 | $294,367 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $378,778 | $90,183 | $288,595 |
| 2020 | $4,101 | $374,894 | $89,258 | $285,636 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $367,543 | $87,508 | $280,035 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $360,336 | $85,792 | $274,544 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $353,271 | $84,110 | $269,161 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $346,344 | $82,461 | $263,883 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $341,141 | $81,222 | $259,919 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $334,459 | $79,631 | $254,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map