334 E Main St Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $545,356 - $628,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E Main St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $587,089, approximately $357 per square foot. 334 E Main St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School, Lubavitch On The Palisades, and Academy of Our Lady of Mount Carmel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Bought by
Acosta Ricci R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,876
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Ricci R | -- | -- | |
| Acosta Ricci R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acosta Ricci R | $209,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,539 | $298,800 | $132,200 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $10,189 | $298,800 | $132,200 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $10,031 | $298,800 | $132,200 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $10,031 | $298,800 | $132,200 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $9,926 | $298,800 | $132,200 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $9,860 | $298,800 | $132,200 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $9,747 | $298,800 | $132,200 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $9,675 | $298,800 | $132,200 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $9,627 | $298,800 | $132,200 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $9,475 | $298,800 | $132,200 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | $9,329 | $298,800 | $132,200 | $166,600 |
| 2014 | $9,158 | $298,800 | $132,200 | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map