349 E Main St Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $704,600 - $845,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,825
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 E Main St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $777,900, approximately $426 per square foot. 349 E Main St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School, Lubavitch On The Palisades, and Academy of Our Lady of Mount Carmel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Yswm 2005 Llc
Bought by
Rosa Elsie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Yswm 2005 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1919
Sold by
Aschoff Arthur and Aschoff Carol
Bought by
Bonifacio Glorita and Fernando Bonifacio +
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Elsie A | $520,000 | -- | |
| Yswm 2005 Llc | $204,225 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Bonifacio Glorita | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonifacio Glorita | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,738 | $389,500 | $169,300 | $220,200 |
| 2024 | $13,282 | $389,500 | $169,300 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $13,076 | $389,500 | $169,300 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $13,076 | $389,500 | $169,300 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $12,939 | $389,500 | $169,300 | $220,200 |
| 2020 | $12,854 | $389,500 | $169,300 | $220,200 |
| 2019 | $12,705 | $389,500 | $169,300 | $220,200 |
| 2018 | $11,948 | $369,000 | $169,300 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $11,889 | $369,000 | $169,300 | $199,700 |
| 2016 | $11,701 | $369,000 | $169,300 | $199,700 |
| 2015 | $11,520 | $369,000 | $169,300 | $199,700 |
| 2014 | $11,310 | $369,000 | $169,300 | $199,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map