334 E Sacramento St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $1,022,255
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E Sacramento St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $745,314, approximately $621 per square foot. 334 E Sacramento St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Castaneda Adolfo and Castaneda Gregoria
Bought by
Mosman Timothy K and Tripp Mosman Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosman Timothy K | $365,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mosman Timothy K | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Mosman Timothy K | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,165 | $518,930 | $415,151 | $103,779 |
| 2024 | $6,165 | $508,756 | $407,011 | $101,745 |
| 2023 | $6,108 | $498,781 | $399,031 | $99,750 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $489,002 | $391,207 | $97,795 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $479,415 | $383,537 | $95,878 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $465,197 | $372,162 | $93,035 |
| 2018 | $5,442 | $456,076 | $364,865 | $91,211 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $438,368 | $350,698 | $87,670 |
| 2015 | $5,214 | $431,785 | $345,431 | $86,354 |
| 2014 | $5,112 | $423,328 | $338,665 | $84,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map