334 Earls Ct Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $742,502 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Earls Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $764,126, approximately $296 per square foot. 334 Earls Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Lakier Daniel J and Rohan Caroline T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,876
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$525,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2006
Sold by
Blum Robert Samuel and Blum Susan
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,876
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$525,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Gruber Jane E
Bought by
Blum Robert Samuel and Blum Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Gruber Jane E
Bought by
Gruber Jane E and Trust #1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Sold by
Gruber Peter J and Gruber Jane E
Bought by
Gruber Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakier Daniel J | $650,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $650,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Blum Robert Samuel | $665,000 | -- | |
| Gruber Jane E | -- | -- | |
| Gruber Jane E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lakier Daniel J | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Sirva Relocation Llc | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blum Robert Samuel | $532,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,211 | $204,037 | $57,926 | $146,111 |
| 2024 | $16,826 | $194,618 | $55,252 | $139,366 |
| 2023 | $15,722 | $186,774 | $53,025 | $133,749 |
| 2022 | $15,722 | $171,915 | $56,954 | $114,961 |
| 2021 | $14,831 | $165,749 | $54,911 | $110,838 |
| 2020 | $14,264 | $166,098 | $55,027 | $111,071 |
| 2019 | $15,642 | $185,382 | $54,934 | $130,448 |
| 2018 | $10,978 | $179,147 | $58,226 | $120,921 |
| 2017 | $14,376 | $178,575 | $58,040 | $120,535 |
| 2016 | $13,980 | $171,822 | $55,845 | $115,977 |
| 2015 | $13,692 | $161,441 | $52,471 | $108,970 |
| 2014 | $13,357 | $155,470 | $52,847 | $102,623 |
| 2012 | $13,032 | $154,099 | $52,381 | $101,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map