334 Logan Ln Steens, MS 39766
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $329,520
Studio
--
Bath
2,514
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Logan Ln, Steens, MS 39766 and is currently estimated at $312,630, approximately $124 per square foot. 334 Logan Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Oquinn Karen Dean Logan and Logan Virginia Gail
Bought by
Mccollum Rickey and Mccollum Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2018
Sold by
Logan Glenn E
Bought by
Logan Virginia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Oquinn Karen L
Bought by
Logan Virginia R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollum Rickey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccollum Rickey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Logan Virginia R | -- | -- | |
| Logan Virginia R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $11,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $18,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $17,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $17,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $357 | $11,386 | $0 | $0 |