334 Maggi St Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Maggi St, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $388,071, approximately $234 per square foot. 334 Maggi St is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Goldsmith Wayne and Goldsmith Kari
Bought by
Goldsmith Wayne E and Maggi Goldsmith Kari K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsmith Wayne E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $275,507 | $26,702 | $248,805 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $270,106 | $26,179 | $243,927 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $264,811 | $25,666 | $239,145 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $259,619 | $25,163 | $234,456 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $254,529 | $24,670 | $229,859 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $251,921 | $24,418 | $227,503 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $246,983 | $23,940 | $223,043 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $242,141 | $23,471 | $218,670 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $237,394 | $23,011 | $214,383 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $232,740 | $22,560 | $210,180 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $229,245 | $22,222 | $207,023 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $224,755 | $21,787 | $202,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map