334 Rainbow Crest Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,243,000 - $4,018,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $2,062,971, approximately $807 per square foot. 334 Rainbow Crest Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vallecitos Elementary School and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Hartog Terry Lee and Hartog Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Ehrhardt Tanja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,700
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,984,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Hartog Terry Lee and Hartog Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Hartog Terry Lee and Hartog Kathleen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Interest Rate
10.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Hartog Frank J and Hartog Bonnie A
Bought by
Hartog Terry Lee and Hartog Kathleen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Interest Rate
10.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Sold by
Hartog Terry L and Hartog Kathleen A
Bought by
Hartog Terry Lee and Hartog Kathleen Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Hartog Bonnie A
Bought by
Hartog Terry Lee and Hartog Kathleen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Hartog Bonnie A
Bought by
Hartog Frank J and Hartog Bonnie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehrhardt Tanja | $420,000 | First American Title | |
| Hartog Terry Lee | -- | -- | |
| Hartog Terry Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hartog Terry Lee | -- | -- | |
| Hartog Terry Lee | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hartog Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehrhardt Tanja | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartog Terry Lee | $296,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartog Terry Lee | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,211 | $669,828 | $261,409 | $408,419 |
| 2024 | $7,211 | $656,695 | $256,284 | $400,411 |
| 2023 | $7,047 | $643,819 | $251,259 | $392,560 |
| 2022 | $6,973 | $631,196 | $246,333 | $384,863 |
| 2021 | $6,805 | $618,820 | $241,503 | $377,317 |
| 2020 | $6,821 | $612,476 | $239,027 | $373,449 |
| 2019 | $6,655 | $600,468 | $234,341 | $366,127 |
| 2018 | $6,499 | $588,696 | $229,747 | $358,949 |
| 2017 | $930 | $577,154 | $225,243 | $351,911 |
| 2016 | $6,242 | $565,838 | $220,827 | $345,011 |
| 2015 | $6,140 | $557,339 | $217,510 | $339,829 |
| 2014 | $6,009 | $546,423 | $213,250 | $333,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map