334 Starling Rd Mill Valley, CA 94941
Tamalpais Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,515,125 - $2,338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$1,051/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Starling Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,763,531, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 334 Starling Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Lee-Engel Christy
Bought by
2016 Christy Lee-Engel And Robert Lee-Engel F and Lee-Engel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Lee Sheri G
Bought by
Sheri G Lee Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
2010 Amy S Lee Revocable Trust and Engel Christy Lee
Bought by
Lee-Engel Christy and Lee Sheri G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Sakon Lee Amy
Bought by
2010 Amy S Lee Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Sakon Lee Amy
Bought by
2010 Amy S Lee Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Lee Amy S
Bought by
Lee Amy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 Christy Lee-Engel And Robert Lee-Engel F | -- | Cowan Jennifer | |
| Sheri G Lee Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee-Engel Christy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 2010 Amy S Lee Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| 2010 Amy S Lee Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lee Amy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,292 | $110,530 | $26,956 | $83,574 |
| 2024 | $5,638 | $108,364 | $26,428 | $81,936 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $106,239 | $25,910 | $80,329 |
| 2022 | $5,262 | $104,156 | $25,402 | $78,754 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $102,114 | $24,904 | $77,210 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $101,067 | $24,648 | $76,419 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $99,085 | $24,165 | $74,920 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $97,142 | $23,691 | $73,451 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $95,238 | $23,227 | $72,011 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $93,371 | $22,771 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $91,968 | $22,429 | $69,539 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $90,167 | $21,990 | $68,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map