3340 Keady Mill Loop Unit 185 Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $549,904 - $581,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,063
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Keady Mill Loop Unit 185, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $567,226, approximately $185 per square foot. 3340 Keady Mill Loop Unit 185 is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Dunn Charles W and Dunn Elnita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,384
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$347,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2012
Sold by
Mrecv-Kw Llc A Delaware Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc A De Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of North Carolina
Bought by
Mrecv Kw Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Richland Homes Inc
Bought by
Bank Of North Carolina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Charles W | $283,000 | None Available | |
| D R Horton Inc A De Corp | $612,000 | -- | |
| Mrecv Kw Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of North Carolina | $341,381 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Charles W | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $497,050 | $92,000 | $405,050 |
| 2024 | $5,644 | $497,050 | $92,000 | $405,050 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $344,260 | $58,000 | $286,260 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $344,260 | $58,000 | $286,260 |
| 2021 | $4,716 | $344,260 | $58,000 | $286,260 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $344,260 | $58,000 | $286,260 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $278,980 | $43,000 | $235,980 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $278,980 | $43,000 | $235,980 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $278,980 | $43,000 | $235,980 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $268,230 | $40,000 | $228,230 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $268,230 | $40,000 | $228,230 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $268,230 | $40,000 | $228,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map