3340 S Western Ave Chicago, IL 60608
Brighton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 S Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60608 and is currently estimated at $415,545, approximately $331 per square foot. 3340 S Western Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Everett Elementary School, Evergreen Academy Middle School, and Kelly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Fitz Oy Lugardo and Fitz Esperanza
Bought by
Fitz Lugardo and Fitz Oy Lugardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitz Lugardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $25,000 | $11,086 | $13,914 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $25,000 | $11,086 | $13,914 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $24,000 | $8,940 | $15,060 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $24,000 | $8,940 | $15,060 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $24,000 | $8,940 | $15,060 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $20,110 | $7,152 | $12,958 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $22,596 | $7,152 | $15,444 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $22,596 | $7,152 | $15,444 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $20,201 | $6,079 | $14,122 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $20,201 | $6,079 | $14,122 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $20,201 | $6,079 | $14,122 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $18,436 | $4,291 | $14,145 |
| 2013 | $2,898 | $18,436 | $4,291 | $14,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map