3340 Snelling Ave Minneapolis, MN 55406
Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $273,577
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $255,144, approximately $148 per square foot. 3340 Snelling Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Hiawatha Community School, and Sanford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Vesledahl Jason R and Vesledahl Anne Marie
Bought by
Minneapolis Garage Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Vesledahl Maxine E
Bought by
Vesledahl Jason R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minneapolis Garage Builders Llc | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vesledahl Jason R | $143,500 | -- | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,471 | $223,000 | $98,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $231,000 | $91,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $214,000 | $80,000 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $190,000 | $63,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $181,000 | $58,500 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $181,000 | $39,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $172,500 | $39,000 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $141,500 | $39,000 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $135,000 | $39,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $123,000 | $39,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,500 | $31,700 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map