3340 W Cypress St Phoenix, AZ 85009
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,960 - $276,000
Studio
1
Bath
789
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 W Cypress St, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $243,490, approximately $308 per square foot. 3340 W Cypress St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including P T Coe Elementary School, Isaac Middle School, and Carl Hayden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Plante Wallace J
Bought by
Forney Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,857
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$231,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1987
Sold by
Plante Ronald and Plante Allison
Bought by
Plante Wallace J and Plante Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forney Paul | $40,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Plante Wallace J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forney Paul | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $6,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $993 | $6,534 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $993 | $17,430 | $3,480 | $13,950 |
| 2022 | $942 | $12,630 | $2,520 | $10,110 |
| 2021 | $904 | $11,180 | $2,230 | $8,950 |
| 2020 | $884 | $9,450 | $1,890 | $7,560 |
| 2019 | $865 | $7,660 | $1,530 | $6,130 |
| 2018 | $916 | $6,660 | $1,330 | $5,330 |
| 2017 | $804 | $6,110 | $1,220 | $4,890 |
| 2016 | $312 | $3,910 | $780 | $3,130 |
| 2015 | $284 | $3,100 | $620 | $2,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map