33405 Ridgeview Loop Elizabeth, CO 80107
Estimated Value: $1,061,494 - $1,294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33405 Ridgeview Loop, Elizabeth, CO 80107 and is currently estimated at $1,189,124, approximately $400 per square foot. 33405 Ridgeview Loop is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elizabeth High School and Legacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Scott Richard and Johnson Robin Lyn
Bought by
Johnson Scott Richard and Johnson Robin Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,638
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$931,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Wild Pointe Partners Inc
Bought by
Johnson Scott R and Johnson Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,638
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$931,486
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Scott Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Scott R | $579,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Scott R | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,627 | $64,870 | $18,750 | $46,120 |
| 2024 | $7,572 | $63,790 | $19,000 | $44,790 |
| 2023 | $7,572 | $63,790 | $19,000 | $44,790 |
| 2022 | $6,627 | $49,860 | $15,990 | $33,870 |
| 2021 | $6,802 | $51,300 | $16,450 | $34,850 |
| 2020 | $7,192 | $52,090 | $8,580 | $43,510 |
| 2019 | $7,195 | $52,090 | $8,580 | $43,510 |
| 2018 | $6,349 | $45,680 | $8,640 | $37,040 |
| 2017 | $6,351 | $45,680 | $8,640 | $37,040 |
| 2016 | $6,027 | $43,020 | $5,890 | $37,130 |
| 2015 | $5,042 | $43,020 | $5,890 | $37,130 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $35,270 | $5,570 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map