Estimated Value: $839,600 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33415 Jackson Rd, Askov, MN 55704 and is currently estimated at $923,900, approximately $377 per square foot. 33415 Jackson Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including East Central Elementary School and East Central Senior Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Williams Jason J
Bought by
Lundberg Jonathan and Lundberg Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$740,000
Outstanding Balance
$740,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2018
Sold by
Mark Cynthia J
Bought by
Mark Stefan and Mark Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundberg Jonathan | $925,000 | Signature Title | |
| Mark Stefan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundberg Jonathan | $740,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mark Stefan | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,838 | $689,700 | $232,400 | $457,300 |
| 2024 | $4,888 | $598,700 | $144,300 | $454,400 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $586,900 | $148,100 | $438,800 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $572,800 | $151,500 | $421,300 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $433,600 | $104,000 | $329,600 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $417,400 | $99,000 | $318,400 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $383,200 | $97,500 | $285,700 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $346,400 | $76,500 | $269,900 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $327,100 | $76,500 | $250,600 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $322,800 | $76,100 | $246,700 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $277,900 | $72,698 | $205,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map