3342 Cameron Dr Unit 166 Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3342 Cameron Dr Unit 166, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $304,955, approximately $229 per square foot. 3342 Cameron Dr Unit 166 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Trevino Luis I and Mariscal Lucila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,750
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Luis I | $181,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trevino Luis I | $177,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,785 | $85,262 | $19,760 | $65,502 |
| 2023 | $6,475 | $77,028 | $17,852 | $59,176 |
| 2022 | $6,154 | $70,236 | $16,278 | $53,958 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $65,666 | $15,219 | $50,447 |
| 2020 | $5,751 | $62,688 | $14,529 | $48,159 |
| 2019 | $5,565 | $59,714 | $13,840 | $45,874 |
| 2018 | $5,264 | $56,254 | $13,038 | $43,216 |
| 2017 | $5,051 | $53,181 | $12,326 | $40,855 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $49,337 | $11,435 | $37,902 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,222 | $10,481 | $34,741 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,664 | $10,352 | $34,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,842 | $10,625 | $35,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map