3342 S Stuart Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,374,807
Studio
4
Baths
3,565
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3342 S Stuart Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $1,282,952, approximately $359 per square foot. 3342 S Stuart Ct is a home with nearby schools including San Tan Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Capital West Homes Somerset Llc
Bought by
Tjl Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Somerset Development Group Inc
Bought by
Capital West Homes Somerset Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tjl Investments Llc | $1,096,931 | Pioneer Title | |
| Capital West Homes Somerset Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tjl Investments Llc | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capital West Homes Somerset Llc | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $50,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $48,335 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $80,760 | $16,150 | $64,610 |
| 2022 | $271 | $12,765 | $12,765 | $0 |
| 2021 | $270 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map