3342 W Sylvania St Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3342 W Sylvania St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $192,518, approximately $170 per square foot. 3342 W Sylvania St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Jeffries Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Doan V and Nguyen Mary
Bought by
3340 And 3342 Sylvania Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Wootton Mark and Wootton Joy
Bought by
Greene County State Of Missouri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3340 And 3342 Sylvania Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Greene County State Of Missouri | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $22,840 | $2,570 | $20,270 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $19,690 | $2,570 | $17,120 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $19,690 | $2,570 | $17,120 |
| 2022 | $822 | $15,300 | $2,570 | $12,730 |
| 2021 | $822 | $15,300 | $2,570 | $12,730 |
| 2020 | $808 | $14,260 | $2,570 | $11,690 |
| 2019 | $785 | $14,260 | $2,570 | $11,690 |
| 2018 | $668 | $12,110 | $2,570 | $9,540 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,390 | $2,850 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $677 | $12,390 | $2,850 | $9,540 |
| 2015 | $672 | $12,390 | $2,850 | $9,540 |
| 2014 | $644 | $11,780 | $2,850 | $8,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map