Seller's Agent in 2025
Dan Marconi
KW Temecula
(951) 553-3228
1 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $815,895 - $846,000
PRICE REDUCED ON this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the welcoming California Tradewinds community in the Crowne Hill area of Temecula. Boasting 2,799 sq ft of stylish living space, this property is perfectly situated on an oversized lot at the end of a cul-de-sac with a 3-car garage, offering both luxury and functionality. Step inside to discover wide plank vinyl flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home, setting the tone for its elegant design. The large living room greets you with an open, airy feel, complemented by custom paint and upgraded ceiling fan light fixtures throughout. The heart of the home is a remodeled kitchen that exudes modern sophistication—featuring white quartz countertops, self-closing cabinetry and drawers, a center island with breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances and an informal dining area. All of this opens to the spacious family room, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Glass sliding doors lead to a covered patio and a HUGE backyard oasis that feels like your own private park—ideal for gatherings, relaxation, or play. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite showcases vaulted ceilings, while the remodeled en-suite bathroom offers modern finishes that create a spa-like retreat. A huge bonus room upstairs provides flexible space for a game room, office, or media area and it opens onto a large balcony with breathtaking valley and mountain views where you can watch the Pechanga Casino fireworks on the 4th of July. Ideally located near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and the best of Temecula's wine country, this home combines a prime location with thoughtful updates and ample space—inside and out. Don’t miss your chance to own this exceptional property in one of Temecula’s most sought-after neighborhoods!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Temecula Brokerage Phone: 951-283-0932 License #00860070 Listed on: 05/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogue Virgil James | $845,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Creed Matthew M | $450,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Aabbhh Llc | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Baum Ronald F | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Baum Ronald F | -- | First American Title | |
| Baum Ronald F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Baum Ronald F | -- | First American Title | |
| Baum Ronald F | -- | First American Title | |
| Baum Ronald F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Baum Ronald F | $455,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lewis Gary S | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Gary S | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lewis Gary S | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Gary S | $235,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Johnson Louis L | $178,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogue Virgil James | $844,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Creed Matthew M | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baum Ronald F | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baum Ronald F | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baum Ronald F | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Gary S | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Gary S | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Louis L | $181,972 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $844,900 | 0.0% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $844,900 | -4.5% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $884,900 | +96.6% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,455 | $532,700 | $142,051 | $390,649 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $512,017 | $136,536 | $375,481 |
| 2022 | $6,261 | $501,978 | $133,859 | $368,119 |
| 2021 | $6,134 | $492,136 | $131,235 | $360,901 |
| 2020 | $6,062 | $487,091 | $129,890 | $357,201 |
| 2019 | $5,981 | $477,542 | $127,344 | $350,198 |
| 2018 | $5,866 | $468,180 | $124,848 | $343,332 |
| 2017 | $5,763 | $459,000 | $122,400 | $336,600 |
| 2016 | $5,654 | $450,000 | $120,000 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $4,313 | $334,431 | $83,607 | $250,824 |
| 2014 | $4,187 | $327,881 | $81,970 | $245,911 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dan Marconi
KW Temecula
(951) 553-3228
1 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adam Reifer
COMPASS
(951) 682-1133
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Val Ives
LPT Realty, Inc
(951) 757-6065
27 in this area
267 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kevin McLaughlin
Berkshire West Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25099329
APN: 965-361-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.