3343 Primrose Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Santa Rosa Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,776 - $760,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3343 Primrose Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $578,194, approximately $772 per square foot. 3343 Primrose Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Neuert Michael
Bought by
Neuert Michael R and Agenlian Neuert Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,268
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Emery Joan L
Bought by
Neuert Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuert Michael R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Neuert Michael | $102,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neuert Michael R | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Neuert Michael | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $166,349 | $124,769 | $41,580 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $163,088 | $122,323 | $40,765 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $159,891 | $119,925 | $39,966 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $156,757 | $117,574 | $39,183 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $153,684 | $115,269 | $38,415 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $152,110 | $114,088 | $38,022 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $149,128 | $111,851 | $37,277 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $146,205 | $109,658 | $36,547 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $143,339 | $107,508 | $35,831 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $140,529 | $105,400 | $35,129 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $138,419 | $103,817 | $34,602 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $135,709 | $101,784 | $33,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map