33432 Barrington Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $970,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33432 Barrington Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $955,242, approximately $271 per square foot. 33432 Barrington Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Takeguchi Milton M and Takeguchi Ethel M
Bought by
Takeguchi Milton M and Takeguchi Ethel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Tageguchi Milton M and Tageguchi Ethel M
Bought by
Takeguchi Milton M and Takeguchi Ethel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Jawitz William D and Jawitz Tiffany A
Bought by
Takeguchi Milton M and Takeguchi Ethel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Jawitz William D and Jawitz Tiffany A
Bought by
Jawitz William D and Jawitz Tiffany A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Jawitz William D and Jawitz Tiffany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takeguchi Milton M | -- | None Available | |
| Takeguchi Milton M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Takeguchi Milton M | $584,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Jawitz William D | -- | -- | |
| Jawitz William D | $401,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Takeguchi Milton M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jawitz William D | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,680 | $830,296 | $142,162 | $688,134 |
| 2023 | $10,680 | $798,057 | $136,643 | $661,414 |
| 2022 | $10,345 | $782,410 | $133,964 | $648,446 |
| 2021 | $9,093 | $671,856 | $115,175 | $556,681 |
| 2020 | $8,263 | $599,872 | $102,835 | $497,037 |
| 2019 | $8,077 | $582,400 | $99,840 | $482,560 |
| 2018 | $7,797 | $560,000 | $96,000 | $464,000 |
| 2017 | $7,377 | $524,000 | $90,000 | $434,000 |
| 2016 | $7,146 | $506,000 | $87,000 | $419,000 |
| 2015 | $7,515 | $544,000 | $93,000 | $451,000 |
| 2014 | $6,925 | $499,000 | $85,000 | $414,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map