33439 Otto Ave Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33439 Otto Ave, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $237,418, approximately $203 per square foot. 33439 Otto Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Mulawka Thomas J and Mulawka Anna M
Bought by
Balsama Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,900
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Norris Debra L
Bought by
Buraczewski Anthony G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balsama Maria L | $149,500 | Greco | |
| Buraczewski Anthony G | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Balsama Maria L | $29,900 | |
| Open | Balsama Maria L | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $44,234 | $13,050 | $31,184 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $44,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,840 | $42,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $47,782 | $13,944 | $33,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map