33516 Otto Ave Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $241,214 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33516 Otto Ave, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $252,304, approximately $163 per square foot. 33516 Otto Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Block Sandra L
Bought by
Block Elizabeth and Block Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Outstanding Balance
$51,472
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Block Ronald T
Bought by
Block Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Whitmore K and Whitmore E
Bought by
Block R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Block Elizabeth | $84,000 | Abstract Title Agency | |
| Block Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Block R | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Block Elizabeth | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $49,475 | $9,464 | $40,011 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $49,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,643 | $37,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,605 | $10,112 | $32,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map