3344 Lytle Creek Rd Lytle Creek, CA 92358
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3344 Lytle Creek Rd, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 and is currently estimated at $574,891, approximately $308 per square foot. 3344 Lytle Creek Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pinon Hills Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Margarita Hernandez Living Trust
Bought by
Hernandez Margarita and Hernandez Manuel Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Margarita
Bought by
Hernandez Margarita and The Margarita Hernandez Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Hernandez Manuel Ramon
Bought by
Hernandez Margarita
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Margarita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Margarita | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Margarita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $90,152 | $90,152 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $88,384 | $88,384 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $86,651 | $86,651 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $84,952 | $84,952 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $159,765 | $83,281 | $76,484 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $158,127 | $82,427 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $155,027 | $80,811 | $74,216 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $151,987 | $79,226 | $72,761 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $149,007 | $77,673 | $71,334 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $146,085 | $76,150 | $69,935 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $143,891 | $75,006 | $68,885 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,073 | $73,537 | $67,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map