3344 Viola Ct Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,556 - $587,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3344 Viola Ct, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $567,389, approximately $220 per square foot. 3344 Viola Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Odonovan Dennis Thomas and Odonovan Farina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,939
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonovan Dennis Thomas | $325,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Odonovan Dennis Thomas | $259,939 | |
| Closed | Odonovan Dennis Thomas | $64,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,078 | $455,116 | $97,559 | $357,557 |
| 2023 | $7,078 | $437,446 | $93,772 | $343,674 |
| 2022 | $6,972 | $428,870 | $91,934 | $336,936 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | $392,000 | $50,400 | $341,600 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $350,000 | $45,000 | $305,000 |
| 2019 | $5,448 | $334,880 | $71,760 | $263,120 |
| 2018 | $5,331 | $322,000 | $69,000 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $4,965 | $290,000 | $62,000 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $4,849 | $279,000 | $60,000 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $4,821 | $279,000 | $60,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $4,255 | $229,000 | $49,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map