3345 Gondar Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,000 - $1,176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3345 Gondar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,048,468, approximately $633 per square foot. 3345 Gondar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Didricksen Nancy and John P Bankhead Living Trust
Bought by
Napton Adam K and Napton Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,067
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Bankhead John P and Bankhead Jeanette C
Bought by
Bankhead John P and Bankhead Jeanette C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Bankhead John P
Bought by
Bankhead John P and The John P Bankhead Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napton Adam K | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bankhead John P | -- | None Available | |
| Bankhead John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Napton Adam K | $335,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,591 | $560,460 | $358,722 | $201,738 |
| 2024 | $7,268 | $549,472 | $351,689 | $197,783 |
| 2023 | $7,147 | $538,699 | $344,794 | $193,905 |
| 2022 | $6,709 | $528,137 | $338,034 | $190,103 |
| 2021 | $6,575 | $517,782 | $331,406 | $186,376 |
| 2019 | $6,480 | $502,426 | $321,577 | $180,849 |
| 2018 | $6,264 | $492,575 | $315,272 | $177,303 |
| 2016 | $5,232 | $430,627 | $303,031 | $127,596 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $408,499 | $298,480 | $110,019 |
| 2014 | $4,417 | $365,792 | $292,634 | $73,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map