3345 Us Highway 52 Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $332,583 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3345 Us Highway 52, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $360,646, approximately $250 per square foot. 3345 Us Highway 52 is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including North Winneshiek Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $294,890 | $50,110 | $244,780 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $262,000 | $50,110 | $211,890 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $262,000 | $50,110 | $211,890 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $227,750 | $41,760 | $185,990 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $222,460 | $41,760 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $210,650 | $41,760 | $168,890 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $210,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $210,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $201,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $201,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $189,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $189,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map