NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3346 Apricot St Live Oak, CA 95953

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $462,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,752 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2015

Last sale price $195,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,521 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2015

Popular newer subdivision and well maintained neighborhood. Shortage of inventory and this one is ready to go. Easy commute with Highway 99 two minutes away. Close to recreational areas, fishing, swimming etc. Large and spacious 3 bed, two bath. Freshly painted interior, move-in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Albin

Albin Appraisal Services License #AR033324 Listed on: 10/14/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Shari Setser

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #00643126

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,752 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06730071

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl, Tile, Carpet
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Features: Island,Granite Counter
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 111.30
  • Square Footage: 1752
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 195000.00
  • Lot Features: Street Lights, Shape Regular
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile
  • View Description: Local

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Live Oak Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 06730071

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sutter

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2014
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Shari Setser
Century 21 Select Real Estate
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$417,077

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$222,077
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$201,435
Outstanding Balance
$154,461
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$262,616

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2011
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Burnett Mindy
Bought by
Garrisi Garland
Seller's Agent
Timothy Gildea
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Marilyn Horton
Showcase Real Estate
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$119,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-4.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.85%
Original Mortgage
$115,983
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Burnett John Q
Bought by
Burnett Mindy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,273
Interest Rate
6.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kyle Luther B $195,000 First American Title
Garrisi Garland $119,000 First American Title Company
Burnett Mindy -- First American Title Company
Burnett Mindy $192,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kyle Luther B $201,435
Previous Owner Garrisi Garland $115,983
Previous Owner Burnett Mindy $189,273
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/23/2015 01/23/15 Sold $195,000 -7.1% $111 / Sq Ft
01/04/2015 01/04/15 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2014 10/14/14 For Sale $210,000 +76.5% $120 / Sq Ft
03/14/2012 03/14/12 Sold $119,000 -4.8% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2012 02/07/12 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2011 04/20/11 For Sale $125,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,533 $234,350 $48,070 $186,280
2024 $3,533 $229,756 $47,128 $182,628
2023 $3,533 $225,252 $46,204 $179,048
2022 $3,448 $220,837 $45,299 $175,538
2021 $2,512 $216,517 $44,414 $172,103
2020 $3,404 $214,295 $43,958 $170,337
2019 $3,332 $210,093 $43,096 $166,997
2018 $3,299 $205,973 $42,251 $163,722
2017 $3,278 $201,934 $41,422 $160,512
2016 $3,103 $197,974 $40,610 $157,364

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 201403345

MetroList

APN: 06-730-071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.