3346 E Fairmount St Tucson, AZ 85716
Palo Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,025
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3346 E Fairmount St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $305,718, approximately $150 per square foot. 3346 E Fairmount St is a home with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Emery Martin L and Emery Barbara Y
Bought by
Pietrusiewicz Mia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Emery Martin L and Emery Barbara Y
Bought by
Emery Martin L and Emery Barbara Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietrusiewicz Mia | $300,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Emery Martin L | -- | -- | |
| Emery Martin L | -- | -- | |
| Emery Martin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,182 | $17,317 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,182 | $16,492 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $15,707 | -- | -- |