$2,295,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM $200K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $14,482/month

Total Views 2,592
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,875 Sq Ft
$798 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in the historic Chapman Woods neighborhood, this stunning 1931 Spanish Revival home seamlessly blends timeless architectural charm with modern updates. The property features a main house with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a den, along with a separate detached guest house. A lush front lawn and gated courtyard lead to an inviting interior filled with Spanish-inspired details, including high wood-beamed ceilings, arched entryways, wrought iron accents, and unique tiling throughout. All windows are new and were replaced by Renewal by Anderson. The spacious sunken living room boasts hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, and a large picture window that showcases views of the San Gabriel Mountains. The dining room features an abundance of natural light, where French doors open onto a serene backyard patio, perfect for entertaining. The newly updated kitchen features custom cabinetry and high-end appliances, including a Wolf range, Sub-Zero refrigerator, Cove dishwasher, built-in microwave, wine fridge, and ice maker. A large picture window offers a scenic backyard view, and multiple doors provide seamless access to the outdoor space. Adjacent to the kitchen, a cozy den features a charming fireplace and a convenient powder room. Upstairs, three bedrooms and two baths provide comfort and style. The primary suite includes a private balcony, large closet, hardwood floors, and an en-suite bathroom featuring elegant finishes. Down the hall, a full bathroom with dual sinks serves the remaining bedrooms. The detached guest house is a private retreat, complete with a fireplace, a mini-split A/C system, a full kitchen with appliances, a bath, and a separate laundry area. The backyard offers a peaceful escape, featuring a lush lawn, mature trees, a tiled patio, and a distinctive water fountain creating a tranquil setting for relaxation. This exceptional Spanish Revival home is a rare find, blending architectural character with modern comfort in one of Pasadena's most desirable neighborhoods.

Listing Agent

Kathy Seuylemezian

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: (818) 378-7928 License #00947297 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 16, 2026
    2:00 to 4:00 pm
    5/16/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/16/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00
  • Sunday, May 17, 2026
    2:00 to 4:00 pm
    5/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1931

Lot Details

  • 6,996 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 2,875 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 389
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5754029017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1931

Lot Details

6,996 Sq Ft Lot

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5754029017
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2875.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Den
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 798.26
  • Room Type: Entry, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite, Den
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen

• Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dishwasher

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6996.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1606

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6996.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 389

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,916 $2,467,307 $1,697,932 $769,375
2024 $26,916 $2,418,930 $1,664,640 $754,290
2023 $26,774 $2,371,500 $1,632,000 $739,500
2022 $16,043 $1,426,973 $844,726 $582,247
2021 $15,347 $1,398,994 $828,163 $570,831
2020 $14,721 $1,384,650 $819,672 $564,978
2019 $14,762 $1,357,500 $803,600 $553,900
2018 $13,112 $1,144,440 $801,108 $343,332
2016 $12,720 $1,100,000 $770,000 $330,000
2015 $1,202 $74,828 $18,945 $55,883
2014 $1,190 $73,363 $18,574 $54,789
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $2,295,000 -8.0% $798 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $2,495,000 +7.3% $868 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $2,325,000 +3.4% $809 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2022 05/03/22 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2022 05/03/22 For Sale $2,249,000 +65.7% $782 / Sq Ft
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Sold $1,357,500 0.0% $589 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2018 06/30/18 Off Market $1,357,500 -- --
04/09/2018 04/09/18 Price Changed $1,399,999 -6.6% $608 / Sq Ft
02/19/2018 02/19/18 Price Changed $1,499,000 -4.8% $651 / Sq Ft
01/18/2018 01/18/18 For Sale $1,575,000 +33.5% $684 / Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Sold $1,180,000 0.0% $512 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/17/2015 11/17/15 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2015 11/09/15 For Sale $1,180,000 -- $512 / Sq Ft
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,325,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $1,357,500 Wfg National Title Company
Grant Deed $1,180,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Investors Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Investors Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Equity Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Equity Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 No Value Available
Open $1,560,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $950,250 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $944,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $384,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $366,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $295,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-26711

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®