3347 Minna St Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,412 - $700,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3347 Minna St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $661,103, approximately $595 per square foot. 3347 Minna St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Mabry Anthony W
Bought by
Anthony W Mabry Living Trust and Mabry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Mabry Anthony W
Bought by
Anthony W Mabry Living Trust and Mabry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Mabry Anthony W
Bought by
Mabry Anthony W and Mabry Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony W Mabry Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mabry Anthony W | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mabry Anthony W | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $55,517 | $16,628 | $38,889 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $54,429 | $16,302 | $38,127 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $53,362 | $15,982 | $37,380 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $52,316 | $15,668 | $36,648 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $51,291 | $15,361 | $35,930 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $50,766 | $15,204 | $35,562 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $49,771 | $14,906 | $34,865 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $48,796 | $14,614 | $34,182 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $47,840 | $14,328 | $33,512 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $46,903 | $14,048 | $32,855 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $46,200 | $13,838 | $32,362 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $45,297 | $13,568 | $31,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map