3387 Minna St Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $912,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3387 Minna St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $827,350, approximately $351 per square foot. 3387 Minna St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Delgado Arcelia
Bought by
Delgado Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Outstanding Balance
$152,453
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Delgado Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,800
Outstanding Balance
$152,453
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Ojeda Olga Rivas
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Ojeda Luis Antonio
Bought by
Ojeda Olga Rivas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Solis Jorge M and Solis Maria C
Bought by
Ojeda Olga Rivas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Solis Maria C
Bought by
Solis Jorge M and Solis Maria C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Castaneda Fernando H and Castaneda Maria M
Bought by
Solis Maria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Jesus | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Delgado Jesus | $281,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $310,000 | Accommodation | |
| Ojeda Olga Rivas | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ojeda Olga Rivas | $459,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Solis Jorge M | -- | -- | |
| Solis Maria C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Jesus | $224,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojeda Olga Rivas | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Ojeda Olga Rivas | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $359,995 | $179,998 | $179,997 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $352,937 | $176,469 | $176,468 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $346,017 | $173,009 | $173,008 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $339,233 | $169,617 | $169,616 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $332,582 | $166,291 | $166,291 |
| 2020 | $4,193 | $329,174 | $164,587 | $164,587 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $322,720 | $161,360 | $161,360 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $316,394 | $158,197 | $158,197 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $310,192 | $155,096 | $155,096 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $304,110 | $152,055 | $152,055 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $299,544 | $149,772 | $149,772 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $293,678 | $146,839 | $146,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map