3347 Sheila Cir White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $292,888 - $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3347 Sheila Cir, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $320,472, approximately $109 per square foot. 3347 Sheila Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy and Lakeway Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1985
Bought by
Grindstaff Myra H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grindstaff Myra H | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $74,825 | $7,500 | $67,325 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $39,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $39,250 | $5,750 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $39,250 | $5,750 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $39,250 | $5,750 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $39,250 | $5,750 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $32,350 | $4,500 | $27,850 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $32,350 | $4,500 | $27,850 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $32,350 | $4,500 | $27,850 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $32,350 | $4,500 | $27,850 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $32,350 | $4,500 | $27,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map