3348 Bauerwoods Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3348 Bauerwoods Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $271,447, approximately $157 per square foot. 3348 Bauerwoods Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Stanton Laura
Bought by
Queen City Contractors Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,250
Outstanding Balance
$186,140
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$85,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Pfeffer Frank A and Pfeffer Candy S
Bought by
Stanton Mary A and Stanton Dennis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,278
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Large Jerome W and Large Donna M
Bought by
Pfeffer Frank A and Pfeffer Candy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queen City Contractors Llc | $165,000 | Hometown Title | |
| Stanton Mary A | $126,500 | American Homeland Title | |
| Pfeffer Frank A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Queen City Contractors Llc | $222,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanton Mary A | $122,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $69,668 | $18,183 | $51,485 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $69,668 | $18,183 | $51,485 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $69,668 | $18,183 | $51,485 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $44,276 | $14,480 | $29,796 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $44,276 | $14,480 | $29,796 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $44,276 | $14,480 | $29,796 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $44,276 | $14,480 | $29,796 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $44,276 | $14,480 | $29,796 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $44,276 | $14,480 | $29,796 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $43,366 | $14,396 | $28,970 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $43,366 | $14,396 | $28,970 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $43,366 | $14,396 | $28,970 |
| 2013 | $2,810 | $45,648 | $15,152 | $30,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map