3348 Coleman Ave Memphis, TN 38122
Berclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3348 Coleman Ave, Memphis, TN 38122 and is currently estimated at $103,372, approximately $91 per square foot. 3348 Coleman Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Treadwell Elementary School, Treadwell Middle School, and Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Prewitt James A and Prewitt Annie V
Bought by
Prewitt James Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,525
Outstanding Balance
$19,603
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Buford Marilyn B
Bought by
Prewitt James A and Prewitt Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Bought by
Buford Marilyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prewitt James Anthony | $30,000 | Edco Title & Closing Svcs In | |
| Prewitt James A | $26,800 | None Available | |
| Buford Marilyn B | $40,291 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prewitt James Anthony | $30,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $18,350 | $2,750 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $447 | $13,200 | $1,125 | $12,075 |
| 2023 | $804 | $13,200 | $1,125 | $12,075 |
| 2022 | $804 | $13,200 | $1,125 | $12,075 |
| 2021 | $814 | $13,200 | $1,125 | $12,075 |
| 2020 | $803 | $11,075 | $1,125 | $9,950 |
| 2019 | $803 | $11,075 | $1,125 | $9,950 |
| 2018 | $802 | $11,075 | $1,125 | $9,950 |
| 2017 | $455 | $11,075 | $1,125 | $9,950 |
| 2016 | $436 | $9,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $436 | $9,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map