3348 E Mandeville Place Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $2,822,975 - $2,925,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
5,605
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3348 E Mandeville Place, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $2,861,494, approximately $510 per square foot. 3348 E Mandeville Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Fukushima Ryoso and Fukushima Kaori
Bought by
Fukushima Ryoso and Fukushima Kaori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fukushima Ryoso | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,112 | $2,391,763 | $1,574,007 | $817,756 |
| 2024 | $25,112 | $2,344,866 | $1,543,144 | $801,722 |
| 2023 | $24,569 | $2,298,889 | $1,512,887 | $786,002 |
| 2022 | $24,103 | $2,253,813 | $1,483,222 | $770,591 |
| 2021 | $23,415 | $2,209,621 | $1,454,139 | $755,482 |
| 2020 | $23,201 | $2,186,965 | $1,439,229 | $747,736 |
| 2019 | $22,896 | $2,144,084 | $1,411,009 | $733,075 |
| 2018 | $22,543 | $2,102,044 | $1,383,343 | $718,701 |
| 2017 | $21,579 | $2,060,828 | $1,356,219 | $704,609 |
| 2016 | $21,154 | $2,020,420 | $1,329,626 | $690,794 |
| 2015 | $20,848 | $1,990,072 | $1,309,654 | $680,418 |
| 2014 | $20,401 | $1,951,090 | $1,284,000 | $667,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map