3349 Edgar Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $975,293
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3349 Edgar Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $897,573, approximately $276 per square foot. 3349 Edgar Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Moyer Moyer Daniel H Daniel H and Moyer Carilyn H Allan
Bought by
Moyer Daniel H and Moyer Allan Carilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Daniel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $437,735 | $122,483 | $315,252 |
| 2024 | $5,104 | $429,153 | $120,082 | $309,071 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $420,739 | $117,728 | $303,011 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $412,490 | $115,420 | $297,070 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $404,403 | $113,157 | $291,246 |
| 2020 | $4,746 | $400,257 | $111,997 | $288,260 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $392,409 | $109,801 | $282,608 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $384,716 | $107,649 | $277,067 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $377,174 | $105,539 | $271,635 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $369,779 | $103,470 | $266,309 |
| 2015 | $4,216 | $364,225 | $101,916 | $262,309 |
| 2014 | $4,128 | $357,091 | $99,920 | $257,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map