3349 Harrison Ln Carson City, NV 89706
New Empire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3349 Harrison Ln, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $412,353, approximately $253 per square foot. 3349 Harrison Ln is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Anastassatos George
Bought by
Anastassatos George and The George Anastassatos 1987 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anastassatos George | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $49,712 | $25,200 | $24,512 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $49,536 | $25,200 | $24,336 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $45,792 | $23,450 | $22,342 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $37,885 | $18,200 | $19,685 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $34,997 | $16,100 | $18,897 |
| 2019 | $934 | $32,498 | $14,700 | $17,798 |
| 2018 | $891 | $29,587 | $12,775 | $16,812 |
| 2017 | $865 | $28,530 | $12,250 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | $844 | $26,780 | $10,500 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | $842 | $24,517 | $8,453 | $16,064 |
| 2014 | $817 | $23,073 | $7,350 | $15,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map