3430 Otha St Carson City, NV 89706
New Empire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 Otha St, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $378,123, approximately $328 per square foot. 3430 Otha St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $78,965 | $21,700 | $57,265 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $79,663 | $21,700 | $57,963 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $73,496 | $19,250 | $54,246 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $64,935 | $16,100 | $48,835 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $61,730 | $14,000 | $47,730 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $58,482 | $12,250 | $46,232 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $55,172 | $10,675 | $44,497 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $54,304 | $10,150 | $44,154 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $53,456 | $8,750 | $44,706 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $52,943 | $8,453 | $44,490 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $49,123 | $7,350 | $41,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map