3440 Otha St Carson City, NV 89706
New Empire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3440 Otha St, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $377,639, approximately $327 per square foot. 3440 Otha St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $79,329 | $21,700 | $57,629 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $80,037 | $21,700 | $58,337 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $73,824 | $19,250 | $54,574 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $65,249 | $16,100 | $49,149 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $62,013 | $14,000 | $48,013 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $58,765 | $12,250 | $46,515 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $55,442 | $10,675 | $44,767 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $54,580 | $10,150 | $44,430 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $53,456 | $8,750 | $44,706 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $52,943 | $8,453 | $44,490 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $49,123 | $7,350 | $41,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map