3349 SW Emerald Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,803 - $703,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3349 SW Emerald Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $607,951, approximately $268 per square foot. 3349 SW Emerald Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Gentry Homes Llc
Bought by
Pavlenko Mariya and Pavlenko Vladimir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,426
Outstanding Balance
$143,611
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavlenko Mariya | $290,533 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavlenko Mariya | $232,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History