335 21st St Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $1,624,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$1,479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 21st St, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $1,154,000, approximately $1,479 per square foot. 335 21st St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Glen Speck Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Wagner George Henry and Wagner Laura Marea
Bought by
George & Laura Wagner Family Trust and Wagner Laura Marea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George & Laura Wagner Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | George & Laura Wagner Family Trust | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $147,391 | $45,276 | $102,115 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $144,502 | $44,389 | $100,113 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $141,669 | $43,519 | $98,150 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $138,892 | $42,666 | $96,226 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $136,170 | $41,830 | $94,340 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $134,775 | $41,402 | $93,373 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $132,134 | $40,591 | $91,543 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $129,545 | $39,796 | $89,749 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $127,006 | $39,016 | $87,990 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $124,516 | $38,251 | $86,265 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $122,647 | $37,677 | $84,970 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $107,990 | $36,939 | $71,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map