NOT LISTED FOR SALE

335 Angle Rd Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $503,000 - $551,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,560 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2023

Last sale price $425,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,818 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Eggert Road Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 4-minute walk to Fireman's Park

About This Home

As of April 2023

PRICE IMPROVEMENT - Appreciate this classic colonial including 4 BD 2.5 BTH home with original owners in the Orchard Park School district! Walk right into a large ceiling foyer with OG Hardwood floors throughout the first floor stretching into both the kitchen and bathrooms and a 1st floor laundry room. Enjoy a large living room with oversized sled vaulted ceilings, and a gas fireplace that overlooks the private and fenced backyard. A Theatre room can be found in the basement. Most recent updates to include - Gutter Guard on the whole house, Cabinetry and countertops in Laundry Room, New Furnace and A/C units w 10 year transferable warranty - All completed in 2019. Seller has a matching LG Dishwasher to leave for buyer. One Year HSA Home Warranty included with purchase.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Khalil Springs

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-880-7339 License #10401341050 Listed on: 12/06/2022

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Pease

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401201030

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,225

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 13,725 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x183
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-144-140-0002-015-120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,225

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Attribution Contact: 716-880-7339
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: East and West to Angle OR Southwestern to Angle
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Orchard Park

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-144-140-0002-015-120
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X183
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13725.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11225.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2022
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
List Price
$470,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-9.57%
Views
297
Current Estimated Value
$529,659

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,659
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2015
Sold by
Hess Kenneth M and Hess Aimee E
Bought by
Hess Kenneth M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Nigel Development Co Inc
Bought by
Hess Kenneth M and Hess Aimee E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Panjhazari Gaganbir $425,000 None Available
Hess Kenneth M -- None Available
Hess Kenneth M $259,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Panjhazari Gaganbir $0
Previous Owner Hess Kenneth M $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Sold $425,000 -8.5% $166 / Sq Ft
02/05/2023 02/05/23 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Price Changed $464,500 -1.2% $181 / Sq Ft
12/06/2022 12/06/22 For Sale $470,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,922 $120,900 $15,000 $105,900
2024 $11,922 $120,900 $15,000 $105,900
2023 $11,719 $120,900 $15,000 $105,900
2022 $11,718 $120,900 $15,000 $105,900
2021 $11,650 $120,900 $15,000 $105,900
2020 $11,072 $120,900 $15,000 $105,900
2019 $10,964 $120,900 $15,000 $105,900
2018 $10,782 $120,900 $15,000 $105,900
2017 $5,158 $120,900 $15,000 $105,900
2016 $10,152 $120,900 $15,000 $105,900
2015 -- $120,900 $15,000 $105,900
2014 -- $120,900 $15,000 $105,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1447466

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-144-140-0002-015-120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.