335 Avocado Place Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,485,005 - $1,812,000
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Avocado Place, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,616,501, approximately $442 per square foot. 335 Avocado Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Adolfo Camarillo High School, Camarillo Academy of Progressive Education, and University Preparation Charter School at CSU Channel Islands.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanblargen Tracy C | -- | None Available | |
| Vanblargen Tracy | -- | -- | |
| Vanblargen Jenny L | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Goldsmith Murray Lee | -- | United Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanblargen Jenny L | $195,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,774 | $714,801 | $303,378 | $411,423 |
| 2024 | $7,774 | $700,786 | $297,430 | $403,356 |
| 2023 | $7,494 | $687,046 | $291,598 | $395,448 |
| 2022 | $7,471 | $673,575 | $285,880 | $387,695 |
| 2021 | $7,201 | $660,368 | $280,274 | $380,094 |
| 2020 | $7,175 | $653,599 | $277,401 | $376,198 |
| 2019 | $7,142 | $640,784 | $271,962 | $368,822 |
| 2018 | $7,010 | $628,221 | $266,630 | $361,591 |
| 2017 | $6,595 | $615,903 | $261,402 | $354,501 |
| 2016 | $6,436 | $603,827 | $256,277 | $347,550 |
| 2015 | $6,368 | $594,760 | $252,429 | $342,331 |
| 2014 | $6,218 | $583,111 | $247,485 | $335,626 |
Map
- 15 La Crescenta Dr
- 2830 Avenida de Autlan
- 554 .5 Corte Corrida
- 769 Via Terrado
- 554 Corte Corrida
- 532 Corte Corrida
- 275 1/2 Crestview Ave
- 317 El Tuaca Ct
- 275 Crestview Ave
- 1022 Corte Augusta
- 796 Sterling Hills Dr
- 5624 Beardsley Rd
- 931 Corte Augusta Unit 38
- 914 Corte Augusta
- 2903 Patina Ct
- 930 Corte Augusta
- 15 Encino Ave
- 1009 Del Tio Ct
- 2872 La Plata Dr
- 208 Valley Vista Dr
- 325 Avocado Place
- 195 Ramona Place
- 175 Ramona Place
- 336 Avocado Place
- 345 Avocado Place
- 215 Ramona Place
- 320 Avocado Place
- 355 Avocado Place
- 182 Ramona Place
- 125 Ramona Place
- 360 Avocado Place
- 178 Ramona Place
- 188 Ramona Place
- 1810 Via Aracena
- 97 Ramona Place
- 1812 Via Aracena
- 225 Ramona Place
- 1768 Via Aracena
- 192 Ramona Place
- 208 Ramona Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.