Seller's Agent in 2026
Pam Harvey
Realty Pros Assured
(386) 846-5051
4 in this area
10 Total Sales
UPDATE: Price drop to $365,000. It will go quick. Don't miss out! Plant Lover's Dream in Gated Tymber Creek! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2-bath home with an oversized 2 -car garage which contains a bonus office or man cave. Situated on a private corner lot in the tree-lined Tymber Creek community. This gated neighborhood offers two swimming pools, tennis courts, and a jogging trail for residents to enjoy. Inside, the home features a fresh kitchen, new vinyl-plank flooring, and vaulted ceilings that create an open, inviting feel. The spacious screened back porch is perfect for morning coffee, reading, or relaxing while overlooking the large, fenced backyard. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property combines privacy, comfort, and the natural beauty of its surroundings-an ideal retreat with convenient access to shopping, top notch schools, and the beach.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Pros Assured License #3526690 Listed on: 10/17/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $361,487 | Vidclose Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $198,000 | Adams Cameron Title Svcs Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $107,700 | Adams Cameron Title Svcs Inc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $91,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $100 | -- | |
| Deed | $88,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $343,412 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $117,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $92,800 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Sold | $361,467 | -1.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -8.7% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +102.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Sold | $198,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2017 06/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | For Sale | $198,000 | +83.9% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Sold | $107,650 | 0.0% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2012 07/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | For Sale | $107,650 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,441 | $196,769 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,441 | $191,596 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $186,197 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $180,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $175,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $170,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $168,044 | $22,000 | $146,044 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $170,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $166,954 | $34,000 | $132,954 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $110,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $107,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $107,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $106,173 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pam Harvey
Realty Pros Assured
(386) 846-5051
4 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Jackson
Simply Real Estate
(386) 677-0870
8 in this area
80 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Williams Chokrevski
Elite Real Estate and Property Mgmt
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Antonia Torres
Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jan Collins
Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kim Augustine
Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
(386) 451-4329
14 Total Sales
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1218960
APN: 4125-05-00-3350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.