335 Brice St Berlin, GA 31722
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $115,492
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Brice St, Berlin, GA 31722 and is currently estimated at $103,873, approximately $72 per square foot. 335 Brice St is a home with nearby schools including Odom Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Hall James Dallas Estate
Bought by
Hall Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Hall Dallas
Bought by
Symington Bradley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Ellen M | -- | -- | |
| Symington Bradley | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $39,154 | $504 | $38,650 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $38,695 | $504 | $38,191 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $30,909 | $504 | $30,405 |
| 2022 | $734 | $24,235 | $504 | $23,731 |
| 2021 | $657 | $21,316 | $504 | $20,812 |
| 2020 | $668 | $21,316 | $504 | $20,812 |
| 2019 | $684 | $20,118 | $504 | $19,614 |
| 2018 | $778 | $21,214 | $1,600 | $19,614 |
| 2017 | $714 | $21,214 | $1,600 | $19,614 |
| 2016 | $609 | $16,613 | $1,600 | $15,013 |
| 2015 | $611 | $16,613 | $1,600 | $15,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map