335 Catalpa Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
793
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Catalpa Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $146,531, approximately $184 per square foot. 335 Catalpa Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $119,300 | $45,900 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $109,700 | $45,900 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $106,600 | $45,900 | $60,700 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $95,300 | $37,500 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $75,000 | $22,000 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $890 | $71,800 | $22,000 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $879 | $70,900 | $22,000 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $936 | $67,900 | $22,000 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $936 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $956 | $70,300 | $20,600 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map